Golden Boy Promotions

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

VIP Connect

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

5 - 0
2 KOs
Featherweight

Francisco Esparza of Las Vegas looks to thrill fight fans as he moves up the ranks in the professional game.

Fighter Stats

Nickname:
El Alacran
Height:
5'6
Birthdate:
December 30, 1994
Age:
22
Birthplace:
Las Vegas, Nevada
Hometown:
Las Vegas,Nevada
Stance:
Orthodox

Events

View All

Biography

Francisco Esparza of Las Vegas looks to thrill fight fans as he moves up the ranks in the professional game. Esparza made his professional debut in September under the Golden Boy banner and under the tutelage of Fernando Vargas at LA Fight Club and closed out 2015 with a win at Hard Rock Hotel & Casino and looks forward to improving his record throughout 2016.