Golden Boy Promotions

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

VIP Connect

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

30 - 2
18 KOs
Super Flyweight

Brother of the international boxing hall of famer and seven time world champion in four weight classes Erik "El Terrible" Morales, Ivan Morales, has boxing in his blood.

Fighter Stats

Nickname:
Niño Maravilla
Height:
5'7"
Birthdate:
October 09, 1991
Age:
25
Birthplace:
Tijuana, MX
Hometown:
Tijuana, MX
Stance:
Southpaw

Events

View All

Biography

Brother of the international boxing hall of famer and seven time world champion in four weight classes Erik "El Terrible" Morales, Ivan Morales, has boxing in his blood. Already an outstanding prospect and owner of the WBC International Silver Super Flyweight title, the 23-year-old has defeated titlist Cesar Canchila and world title challenger Luis "Titi" Maldonado. The undefeated fighter last fought and defeated Timur "Here Comes Trouble" Shailezov via unanimous decision in December. Now, Morales is looking for an impressive win in his first fight of 2015.