Golden Boy Promotions

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

VIP Connect

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

12 - 0 - 1
2 KOs
Lightweight

One of San Antonio's rising stars, Joseph Rodriguez will be looking to maintain his undefeated status when he faces Luis Guevara on May 9. A professional since 2012, he has kept busy in 2014, fighting and defeating Jesus Garza, Francisco Arellano, Jeremy Longoria and Jesus Sandoval.

Fighter Stats

Nickname:
Mongoose
Height:
5'4"
Birthdate:
May 26, 1992
Age:
25
Birthplace:
San Antonio, Texas
Hometown:
San Antonio, Texas
Stance:

Events

View All

Biography

One of San Antonio's rising stars, Joseph Rodriguez will be looking to maintain his undefeated status when he faces Luis Guevara on May 9. A professional since 2012, he has kept busy in 2014, fighting and defeating Jesus Garza, Francisco Arellano, Jeremy Longoria and Jesus Sandoval.