Golden Boy Promotions

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

VIP Connect

SIGN UP FOR THE GOLDEN BOY NEWSLETTER TO RECEIVE PRE-SALE OFFERS, CHANCES TO WIN AND MUCH MORE!

16 - 1
14 KOs
Lightweight

At just the age of 21, Duno has accumulated an impressive record that represents his speed and skill as a knockout artist in the ring.

Fighter Stats

Nickname:
Ruthless
Height:
5’8”
Birthdate:
October 14, 1995
Age:
22
Birthplace:
General Santos City, Phillipines
Hometown:
General Santos City, Phillipines
Stance:
Orthodox

Events

May 17: Golden Boy Boxing on ESPN
Fantasy Springs Resort Casino
Indio, CA
May 17
Tickets
View All

Biography

At just the age of 21, Duno has accumulated an impressive record that represents his speed and skill as a knockout artist with three of his last four wins coming by way of stoppage. Having turned pro in July 2014, Duno has fought only twice outside in native Phillipines: Russia in May 2016 where he experienced his first career loss and March 2017 at the Belasco Theater in Los Angeles. Duno received a hero's welcome when he returned home to the Phillipines from Los Angeles on March 22, with hundreds greeting and cheering him at the airport.